Privacy Policy

The company responsible for processing your personal data is Tim Talent, SAS, registered in the Paris Trade and Companies Register under number 813043692 with its registered office at 20 rue Sainte-Croix de la Bretonnerie, 75004 Paris (hereinafter “we”).

 

We provide the website http://andjaro.com (hereinafter the “Website”) to enable any user (hereinafter “you”) to obtain information about us, our products or services.

 

I. Definitions

When you use the Site, we may collect or ask you to provide us with personal data about you.

The term “personal data” refers to all data that directly or indirectly identifies an individual (surname, first name, postal and e-mail address, telephone number, IP address, etc.).

“User” means any natural person using a publicly available electronic communications service for private or professional purposes without necessarily subscribing to that service.

 

II. Purpose of the policy

The purpose of this policy is to inform you about the processing of personal data that we implement on the Website, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter the ” GDPR “) and the French Data Protection Act (loi Informatique et Libertés).

This policy concerns the processing carried out on the Website (excluding cookies) and not the Andjaro application.

To find out about our commitments to personal data protection in the context of providing our SaaS solution, please contact us.

 

III. Purposes of processing operations

Your personal data are collected for one or more of the following purposes:

  • To manage your access to and use of certain services accessible on the Site (animated images, videos, etc.);
  • To provide users with a means of contacting us, requesting to be contacted by our teams or to request a demonstration of our products and services;
  • To enable people to subscribe to our newsletter, receive solicitations and promotional messages;
  • To compile trade and site traffic statistics;
  • To manage people’s opinions on products, services or content;
  • To comply with our legal and regulatory obligations.

When you provide us with your professional nominative email address for the purpose of making contact, requesting a reminder, a quote, etc. on the site, this email address will then be used for canvassing purposes. You will be able to object to this use at any time in a simple and free manner.

 

IV. Recipients of the data collected

Our company’s staff, monitoring services, and subsequent contractors will have access to your personal data.

Public bodies may also be recipients of your personal data, exclusively to meet our legal obligations, court officers and ministerial officers.

 

V. Transfer of personal data

Your personal data will not be transferred, rented or exchanged for the benefit of third parties.

 

VI. Storage period for personal data

Your personal data will not be stored for longer than is strictly necessary to manage our business relationship with you. However, the data used to establish proof of a right or agreement, which is required to be retained in order to comply with a legal obligation, will be stored for the period provided for by current legislation.

With regard to any prospecting operations aimed at customers, data may be stored for a period of three years from the end of the commercial relationship.

Personal data relating to a prospect who is not a customer may be stored for a period of three years from the time they are collected or the last contact made by the prospect. At the end of this three-year period, we will be able to contact you again to find out if you wish to continue to receive commercial solicitations.

 

VII. Security and integrity

We inform you that we will take all appropriate precautions, organisational and technical measures to preserve the security, integrity and confidentiality of your personal data and, in particular, to prevent it from being distorted, damaged or accessed by unauthorised third parties.

 

VIII. How to exercise your rights

You have the right to obtain the communication and, if necessary, the correction or deletion of data concerning you.

We remind you that any person may, for legitimate reasons, object to the processing of data concerning him/her.

In the event of exercise of the right of access or rectification, data relating to identity documents may be stored for the period provided for in Article 9 of the Code of Criminal Procedure, namely one year. In the event of exercise of the right of objection, this data may be archived during the limitation period provided for in Article 8 of the Code of Criminal Procedure, i.e. three years.

The information allowing your right of opposition to be taken into account is stored for a minimum of three years from the date of exercise of the right of objection.

To exercise your rights, please contact our External Data Protection Officer (DPO) by e-mail at dpo@andjaro.com. This is Cabinet Touati – La Motte Rouge Avocats located at 77, Bd Malesherbes 75008 Paris.

All our prospecting and canvassing emails, such as newsletters, include an unsubscribe link.

If you feel that we have not respected your rights, you have the possibility to file a complaint with the CNIL (Commission nationale informatique et libertés  – French Data Protection Authority) or any other data protection authority of the country in which you live.

 

IX. Amendments

We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to amend this policy in whole or in part at any time. Such amendments will be effective as of the date of publication of the new policy on the Website.

 

X. Entry into force

This policy is effective as of 28 October 2019.